National & Regional Beer Competitions

Gallery Winners

Tim Croxson presents to Tony Gartland of Saltaire

Tim Croxson presents to Tony Gartland of Saltaire

 

Tim Croxson presents silver Supreme Champion to Jimmy Swann of Wye Valley

Tim Croxson presents silver Supreme Champion to Jimmy Swann of Wye Valley

 

Tim Croxson presents Bronze Supreme Champion to Jennifer Burrows and Dave Sweeney of Bank Top Brewery

Tim Croxson presents Bronze Supreme Champion to Jennifer Burrows and Dave Sweeney of Bank Top Brewery

 

Champion Milds

Sponsored by Label Apeel

Stuart Kellock presents Gold to Jennifer Burrows and Dave Sweeney of Bank Top Brewery

Stuart Kellock presents Gold to Jennifer Burrows and Dave Sweeney of Bank Top Brewery

 

Stuart Kellock presents Silver to Adrian Staley from St Austell Brewery

Stuart Kellock presents Silver to Adrian Staley from St Austell Brewery

 

Chamption Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by Crisp Malting Group

Crisp Maltings present Gold to Alex Buchanan from Thornbridge Brewery

Crisp Maltings present Gold to Alex Buchanan from Thornbridge Brewery

 

Crisp Maltings present Silver to Richard Lyall from Milk Street Brewery

Crisp Maltings present Silver to Richard Lyall from Milk Street Brewery

 

Crisp Maltings present Bronze to Stewart Ross and Chris Ives from Ilkley Brewery

Crisp Maltings present Bronze to Stewart Ross and Chris Ives from Ilkley Brewery

 

Champion Best Bitters

Sponsored by Spa-Soft Ltd

Barrie Sutherland presents Gold to Wilf Nelson from Salopian Brewing

Barrie Sutherland presents Gold to Wilf Nelson from Salopian Brewing

 

Barrie Sutherland presents Bronze to Dave Hall, Graham Trott and Sara Carter from Triple FFF Brewing

Barrie Sutherland presents Bronze to Dave Hall, Graham Trott and Sara Carter from Triple FFF Brewing

 

 

Champion Premium Bitters

Sponsored by Warminster Maltings Ltd

Tony Gartland from Saltaire Brewery accepts Gold from Chris Garratt of Warminster Maltings

Tony Gartland from Saltaire Brewery accepts Gold from Chris Garratt of Warminster Maltings

 

Chris Garratt presents Bronze to Dorinder and Paul Davey from RCH Brewery

Chris Garratt presents Bronze to Dorinder and Paul Davey from RCH Brewery

 

Champion Strong Bitters

Sponsored by Murphy & Sons Ltd

Kevin Mitchell of Murphy's presents Gold to Phil and Matt Wild from Greenmill Brewery

Kevin Mitchell of Murphy's presents Gold to Phil and Matt Wild from Greenmill Brewery

 

Kevin Mitchell presents Silver to John Bartley of Highate & Davenports Brewery

Kevin Mitchell presents Silver to John Bartley of Highate & Davenports Brewery

 

 

Champion Strong Ales

Sponsored by Lallemand

Sarah Young presents the Gold to Jimmy Swann of Wye Valley Brewery

Sarah Young presents the Gold to Jimmy Swann of Wye Valley Brewery

 

Jaclyn Bateman accepts the Silver award from Sarah Young from Lallemand

Jaclyn Bateman accepts the Silver award from Sarah Young from Lallemand

 

 

Champion Porters, Strong Milds, Old Ales & Stouts

Sponsored by freerbutler graphic design

Simon Butler presents Gold to Bob Shardlow and Hazel Knowles of Blue Monkey Brewery

Simon Butler presents Gold to Bob Shardlow and Hazel Knowles of Blue Monkey Brewery

 

Simon Butler presents Silver to Chris Gill of Ascot Ales

Simon Butler presents Silver to Chris Gill of Ascot Ales

 

 

Champion Speciality Beers

Sponsored by Muntons Plc

Julian Grocock, SIBA Chief Executive presents Gold to Tony Gartland of Saltaire Brewery

Julian Grocock, SIBA Chief Executive presents Gold to Tony Gartland of Saltaire Brewery

 

Julian Grocock, SIBA Chief Executive presents Silver to Nick Milo from Cotswold Spring Brewery

Julian Grocock, SIBA Chief Executive presents Silver to Nick Milo from Cotswold Spring Brewery

 

 

Champion Bottled Beers

Sponsored by ALL BEER

Alex Barlow presents Gold to Adrian Staley of St Austell Brewery

Alex Barlow presents Gold to Adrian Staley of St Austell Brewery

 

Alex Barlow presents Silver to Mark Hill from Salopian Brewing

Alex Barlow presents Silver to Mark Hill from Salopian Brewing

 

Alex Barlow presents Bronze to Thomas Jenkinson and David McGovern from Chiltern Brewery

Alex Barlow presents Bronze to Thomas Jenkinson and David McGovern from Chiltern Brewery

 

 

Tony Gartland asks Julian Grocock SIBA Chief Executive for help carrying all of his trophies.

Tony Gartland asks Julian Grocock SIBA Chief Executive for help carrying all of his trophies.

Top