National & Regional Beer Competitions

Finalists

Small Pack Standard Mild Ales & Brown Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Ramsbury Brewing & Distilling Co. Ltd Hells Highway 3.8
Wales & West Bespoke Brewing Co. Ltd Kings Shilling 4.2
North East Rudgate Brewery Ruby Mild 4.4
East Earl Soham Brewery Ltd Sir Rogers Porter 4.2
Midlands Magpie Brewery Raven Stout 4.4
North West Southport Brewery Limited Dark Night 3.9
Scotland Strathaven Ales Craigmill Mild 3.5

Small Pack Standard Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Cheddar Ales Ltd Summer Pale Ale 4.4
Wales & west Wickwar Brewing Co. BOB 4.0
South East Weird Beard Brew Co Little Things that Kill 3.9
North East Timothy Taylors Boltmaker 4.2
East Woodforde’s Bure Gold 4.3
Midlands Idle Valley Brewery Limited Vacant Gesture 3.8
North West Wilson Potter Brewery Don’t Fall 3.9
Scotland Fyne Ales Jarl 3.8

Small Pack Premium Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Yeovil Ales Ruby 4.5
Wales & west Hillside Brewery Compatriot 4.9
South East Redemption Brewing Company Hopspur 4.5
North East Cullercoats Brewery Ltd Jack the Devil 4.5
East Tring Brewery Co. Ltd Pale +Four 4.6
Midlands Charnwood Brewery American Pale Ale 4.8
North West Blackedge Brewing Company Ltd IPA 4.7
Scotland Born in the Borders Brewery Dark Horse 4.5

Small Pack Strong Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Palmers Brewery Palmers 200 5.0
Wales & west Stroud Brewery Ltd Five Valleys Organic Strong Ale 5.0
South East Beavertown Brewery Gamma Ray 5.4
North East Great Heck Brewing Co Ltd Shankar IPA 5.9
East Oldershaw Brewery American Hopquad IPA 5.5
Midlands Thornbridge Brewery Chiron 5.0
North West Hardknott UK LTD Azimuth 5.8
Scotland Loch Lomond Brewery Kessog Dark Ale 5.2

Small Pack Standard Lager & Pilsners

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
East Calvors Brewery Ltd Amber Lager 4.0
Scotland Drygate Brewing Company Bearface Lager 4.4

Small Pack Premium Lager & Pilsners

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Ramsbury Brewing & Distilling Co. Ltd Red Ram Lager 4.5
Wales & west Cotswold Spring Brewery Aviator 5.0
South East Westerham Brewery Bohemian Rhapsody 5.0
East Red Squirrel Brewing Company Mad Squirrel Czech 4.9
Midlands Thornbridge Brewery Kill Your Darlings 5.0
North East Revolutions Brewing Company Ltd Sanctuary Pale Lager 5.0
North West Coniston Brewery Thurstein Pilsner 4.8
Scotland Edinburgh Beer Factory Paolozzi 5.2

Small Pack Premium Strong Beers

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Moor Beer Company Old Freddy Walker 7.4
Wales & west Gloucester Brewery Chinook 6.6
South East Old Dairy Brewery Dark Side of the Moo 7.0
North East Great Heck Brewing Co Ltd Black Jesus 6.5
East Green Jack Brewing Co. Ltd Baltic Trader 10.5
Midlands Blue Monkey Brewery Big Blue 6.8
North West Coniston Brewery Infinity IPA 6.0
Scotland Loch Lomond Brewery Bravehop Amber IPA 6.0

Small Pack Specialty Beers

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Bath Ales Ltd Ginger Hare 3.9
Wales & west The Waen Brewery Snowball 7.0
South East Goddards Brewery Ltd Quarr Abbey Ale 6.5
North East Bad Seed Brewery Hefeweizen 5.1
East Elgood & Sons Ltd Q E Cherry Wheat 3.6
Midlands Blue Monkey Brewery Chocolate Guerrilla 4.9
North West The Coach House Brewing Co Ltd Blueberry Classic Bitter 5.0
Scotland WooHa Brewing Company WooHa Wheat 6.4

Small Pack Porters, Stouts, Old Ales, Strong Milds & Strong Brown Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Wadworth & Co. Ltd Old Timer 5.8
Wales & west Cotswold Spring Brewery Guv’nor 4.6
South East East London Brewing Company Quadrant 5.8
North East Sonnet 43 Brew House Sonnet 43 Bourbon Milk Stout 4.3
East Mauldons The Blackadder Brewery Blackadder Stout 5.3
Midlands Fixed Wheel Brewery Blackheath Stout 5.0
North West Peerless Brewing Company Oatmeal Stout 5.0
Scotland Knops Beer Company Black Cork 6.5

Top