National & Regional Beer Competitions

Finalists

tandard Mild Ales & Brown Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Coastal Brewery Merry Maidens Mild 4.0
Wales & west Cotswold Spring Brewery OSM 3.9
South East Wantsum Brewery Ltd Black Prince 3.9
North East Rudgate Brewery Ruby Mild 4.4
East Briarbank Brewing Company Briar Cobnut 4.2
Midlands Lincoln Green Brewing Company Limited Little John 4.3
North West The Coach House Brewing Co Ltd Gunpowder Mild 3.8
Scotland Jaw Brewery Fathom 4.0

Standard Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Dawkins Ales Bristol Blonde 3.8
Wales & west The Waen Brewery Lemon Drizzle 3.7
South East Truman’s Brewery Swift 3.9
North East Settle Brewing Nine Standards No4 3.7
East Brewster’s Brewery Hophead 3.8
Midlands Great Oakley Brewery Wagtail 3.9
North West Brewsmith Beer Brewsmith Bitter 3.9
Scotland Fyne Ales Jarl 3.8

Best Bitters & Pale Ale

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West South Hams Brewery Wild Blonde 4.4
Wales & west Kite Brewery Jemima’s Pitchfork 4.4
South East Hammerton Brewery N1 4.1
North East Vocation Brewery Ltd Heart & Soul 4.4
East Tring Brewery Co. Ltd Moongazing 4.2
Midlands Lincoln Green Brewing Company Limited Archer 4.0
North West Blackjack Beers Ltd New Deck 4.2
Scotland Loch Lomond Brewery Southern Summit 4.0

Premium Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Liberation Brewery Liberation IPA 4.8
Wales & west Heavy Industry Brewing Ltd 77 4.9
South East Redemption Brewing Company Hopspur 4.5
North East York Brewery Otherside IPA 4.5
East Grain Brewery Redwood 4.8
Midlands Weal Ales Brewery Ltd Weller Weal 4.6
North West Green Mill Brewery On the tiles 4.8
Scotland Swannay Brewery Pale Ale 4.7

Strong Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Harbour Brewing Co. Pale Ale 6.0
Wales & west Salopian Brewery Kashmir 5.5
South East Hammerton Brewery N7 5.2
North East Mordue Brewery IPA 5.1
East Tydd Steam Mind Bomb 5.5
Midlands Dukeries Brewery Farmers Branch 5.0
North West The Hooded Ram Brewing Company Limited Mosaic Single Hop Pale Ale 5.0
Scotland Drygate Brewing Seven Peaks Mosaic IPA 5.0

Premium Strong Beers

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West St Austell Brewery Big Job 7.2
Wales & west Salopian Brewery Automaton 7.0
South East Langham Brewery Black Swallow 6.0
North East Elland Brewery Ltd 1872 Porter 6.5
East Grain Brewery IPA 6.5
Midlands Kinver Brewery Over the Edge 7.5
North West Hawkshead Brewery IPA 7.0
Scotland Fyne Ales Ragnarok 7.4

Porters, Stouts, Old Ales, Strong Milds & Strong Brown Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Harbour Brewing Co. India Brown Ale 4.9
Wales & west Bespoke Brewing Co. Ltd Over a Barrel 5.0
South East Redemption Brewing Company Fellowship Porter 5.1
North East Small World Beers Ltd Thunderbridge Stout 5.2
East Red Squirrel Brewing Company Mad Squirrel Range Milk Stout 4.0
Midlands Dancing Duck Brewery Dark Drake 4.5
North West Green Mill Brewery Shorthand Stout 4.5
Scotland Loch Lomond Silkie Stout 5.0

Speciality Beers

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South West Plain Ales Brewery Ltd Inncognito 4.8
Wales & west The Celt Experience Brigid Fire 6.3
South East By The Horns Brewing Co. Old Smoke 5.0
North East Saltaire Brewery Triple Chocoholic 4.8
East Grain Brewery Blonde Ash 4.0
Midlands Slater’s Ales Queen Bee 4.2
North West Red Star Brewery Weissbier 5.3
Scotland Windswept Brewing Weizen 5.2

Top