National & Regional Beer Competitions

Keg

Finalists

Keg Standard Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Burning Sky Brewery Arise 4.4
South Keg The Wild Beer Co Bibble 4.2
South Keg One Mile End Salvation! Pale Ale 4.4
North Keg Marston’s Beer Company Marston’s Pedigree New World Pale Ale 3.8
North Keg Barngates Brewery Pale 3.3
North Keg Allendale Brewery Pennine Pale 4.0

Keg Premium Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg The Dark Star Brewing Co Ltd American Pale Ale (APA) 4.7
South Keg Zerodegrees Pale Ale 4.6
South Keg Sambrook’s Brewery London Pale Ale 4.5
North Keg Marston’s Beer Company Revisionist Dark IPA 4.8
North Keg Marston’s Beer Company Shipyard American Pale Ale 4.5
North Keg Harviestoun Brewery Broken Dial 4.5

Keg Strong Bitters & Pale Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Redwell Brewery West Coast Pale Ale 5.6
South Keg Canterbury Brewers Foundry Red Rye 5.6
South Keg Yeovil Ales POSH IPA 5.4
North Keg Hambleton Ales Thoroughbred IPA 5.0
North Keg Mordue Brewery Allelic Drift 5.0
North Keg Fyne Ales Sanda Blonde 5.5

Keg Premium Strong Beers

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Sambrook’s Brewery Russian Imperial Stout 8.4
South Keg Firebrand Brewing Co BreakOut IPA 6.5
South Keg The Wild Beer Co Madness IPA 6.8
North Keg Ossett Brewing Co Ltd Ratsputin 7.4
North Keg Elland Brewery Ltd 1872 Porter 6.5
North Keg Hawkshead Brewery Brodie’s Prime Export 8.5

Keg Standard Lager & Pilsners

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Arkells Brewery 1843 Craft Lager 4.2
South Keg Whitstable Brewery Co Ltd Kentish Lager 4.1
South Keg St. Peter’s Brewery Co Ltd 4% Lager 4.0
North Keg Brewster’s Brewery Helles 4.0
North Keg Coniston Brewery Oliver’s Lager 3.4
North Keg Brass Castle Brewery Ltd Helles Lager 4.4

Keg Premium Lager & Pilsners

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Westerham Brewery Bohemian Rhapsody 5.0
South Keg Windsor and Eton Brewery Republika Lager 4.8
South Keg Otter Brewery Tarka 4.8
North Keg Revolutions Brewing Company Ltd Severina Vienna Lager 5.0
North Keg Orkney Brewery Orkney Gold 4.5
North Keg Coniston Brewery Thurstein Pilsner 4.8

Keg Specialty Beers

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Elgoods and Sons Ltd Coolship Fruit 5.0
South Keg Hop Kettle Brewery Flapjack Marmalade 7.3
South Keg Redwell Brewery White IPA 6.0
North Keg Ilkley Brewery The Mayan 6.5
North Keg Wincle Beer Company Summer Lass 4.5
North Keg Ossett Brewing Co Ltd Rattus Rattus 4.3

Keg Porters, Stouts, Old Ales, Strong Milds & Strong Brown Ales

Sponsored by:

Brewery Product ABV
South Keg Nobby’s Brewing Company Ltd. Plum Porter 4.4
South Keg Adnams PLC Blackshore Stout 4.2
South Keg Whitstable Brewery Co Ltd Oyster Stout 4.5
North Keg Titanic Brewery Plum Porter 4.5
North Keg Leeds Brewery Gathering Storm 4.4
North Keg Loch Lomond Brewery Silkie Stout 5.0
Top