National & Regional Beer Competitions

Entries

SIBA National Craft Beer in Keg Competition 2014
Ice Sheffield, Sheffield
March 11th 2014

Bitters, Pale and Golden Ale
Sponsored by Simply Hops

Anarchy Brew Co CitraStar 4.1
Arkells Brewery Ltd Hurricane Bitter 4
Barngates Brewery Pale 3.3
Bradfield Brewery Ltd Farmers Brown Cow 4.2
Everards Brewery Tiger 4.2
Felinfoel Brewery Co Ltd Felinfoel Dragon IPA 3.6
Five Points Brewing Company Five Points Pale 4.4
Fourpure Brewing Co. Session IPA 4.2
Fyne Ales Hurricane Jack 4.4
Great Newsome Brewery Frothingham Best 4.3
Hawkshead Brewery Lakeland Gold 4.4
Liberation Brewery Mary Ann Best Bitter 3.6
Liberation Brewery Mary Ann Special Bitter 4.4
Mordue Brewery Amber 4.3
Penpont Brewery Creation Pale Ale 4.2
Redwell Pale Ale 4
Tirril Brewery Smooth 3.8

Premium Bitters, Pale and Golden Ales
Sponsored by Muntons Plc

Allendale Brewery APA 5.5
Arran Brew Ltd Arran Blonde 5
Batemans Brewery Triple XXXB 4.8
Butcombe Brewery Butcombe Blond Premium 4.5
Cotswold Brewing Company Cotswold IPA 5.2
Fuller Smith & Turner PLC Organic Honeydew 5
Fyne Ales Sanda Blonde IPA 5.5
Gloucester Brewery Galaxy 5.2
Green Jack Brewing Co. Ltd. Rising Sun 5
Hambleton Ales As Good As Gold 4.5
Harviestoun Brewery The Ridge 5
Kirkstall Brewery Three Swords 4.7
Ossett Brewing Co Ltd Rat Brewery – #RatCrafted 5
Purity Brewing Company Longhorn IPA 5
Rooster’s Brewing Co. Fort Smith 5
St Austell Brewery Proper Job 5.5
Stringers Beer Bauhaus 4.7
The Inveralmond Brewery Ltd Lia Fail 4.7
Tiny Rebel Brew Co Urban 5.5
Tyne Bank Brewery Silver Dollar 4.9
WEST Brewery WEST GPA 5.2
Williams Bros Brewing Co Joker 5

Strong Bitters and IPA’s
Sponsored by Brewery Plastics

Batemans Brewery Vintage Ale 7.5
Brampton Brewery Speciale 5.8
Brewsters Brewing Co India Pale Ale 6
Celt Experience Celt Bleddyn 1075 5.6
Celt Experience Celt Brigid Fire – Smoked Rye IPA 6.3
Five Points Brewing Company Hook Island Red 6
Hardknott Azimuth 5.8
Hawkshead Brewery IPA 7
Mordue Brewery Operation Red Thunder 6.8
Ossett Brewing Co Ltd Rat Brewery – Rat Against The Machine 7
Otley Brewing Company Motley Brew 7.5
Penpont Brewery An Howl Reserve 7
Salopian Brewery Automaton 7
Saltaire Brewery Ltd Kala Black IPA 6.2
Thornbridge Colorado Red 5.9
Thornbridge Jaipur 5.9
Wharfe Bank Brewery Firestorm Furious 6
Wylam Brewery Jake Head IPA 6.3
York Brewery tomahawk 6

Dark Ales, Stouts and Porters
Sponsored by freerbutler ltd

Arran Brew Ltd Arran Clyde Puffer 4.5
Briarbank Brewing Company Black Horse Stout 4.3
Cairngorm Brewery Company Black Gold 4.4
Corvedale Brewery Night Porter 4.5
Cotswold Brewing Company Cotswold Stout 4.3
Elgood and Sons Ltd Cherry Mild 4.7
Felinfoel Brewery Co Ltd Felinfoel Dragon Stout 4.1
Fuller Smith & Turner PLC Black Cab Stout 4.5
Gloucester Brewery Black Simcoe 6.2
Great Newsome Brewery Jems Stout 4.3
Hepworth & Company Brewers Ltd Conqueror Sussex Stout 4.5
Ilkley Brewery Fortis 4.1
Tiny Rebel Brew Co Dirty Stop Out 5
Wadworth and Co Ltd Corvus Stout 4.1
Wharfe Bank Brewery Black Geld 6.5
Wylam Brewery Flannel Hammer 7.5

Pale and Golden Lagers
Sponsored by Brewers Select

Arkells Brewery Ltd 1843 Lager 4.2
Brewsters Brewing Co Helles 4
Coniston Brewery Oliver’s Lager 3.4
Hepworth & Company Brewers Ltd Saxon Lager 4
Red Rock Brewery Ltd Devonian Continental Style Lager 4
Tirril Brewery Pennine Pilsner 4
Watermill Inn & Brewery Windermere Lager 4.2
Whitstable Brewery Kentish Lager 4.1
Williams Bros Brewing Co Caesar Augustus 4.1

Premium Pale and Golden Lagers
Sponsored by MGT

Andwell Brewing Company Andwell’s Pilsner 4.8
Bradfield Brewery Ltd Farmers Pale Ale 5
Coniston Brewery Thurstein Pilsner 4.8
Copper Dragon Brewery Radka Pilsner 4.5
Geipel Brewing Ltd Pilsner 4.6
Great Orme Brewery Snowdon Craft Lager 4.7
Harviestoun Brewery Schiehallion 4.8
Leeds Brewery Leodis 4.6
Redwell Steam Lager 4.6
St Austell Brewery Korev 4.8
The Inveralmond Brewery Ltd Sunburst Pilsner 4.8
Tunnel Brewery Limited Munich Style Golden Lager 5.2
wentworth brewery Ltd Wentworth Pilsner 4.5
Whitstable Brewery Pilsner 4.9
Wibblers Brewery Odyssey 5
Windsor and Eton Brewery Republika Lager 4.8

Speciality Beers
Sponsored by Microdat Ltd

Allendale Brewery Red Rye 6
Anarchy Brew Co Smoke Bomb 3.9
Black Jack Beers Lager 5.2
Black Jack Beers Dopplekopf II 5.8
Brecon Brewing Choc-y-wocky 6
Cairngorm Brewery Company Trade Winds 4.3
Compass Brewery Symposium 3.9
Compass Brewery Berry 5.6
Fourpure Brewing Co. Amber Ale 5.1
Geipel Brewing Ltd Zoigl 5.4
Ilkley Brewery Rye N’ Dry 5
Otley Brewing Company O7 Weissen 5
Salopian Brewery Lemon Dream 4.5
Stringers Beer Furness Abbey 7
WEST Brewery WEST Hefeweizen 5.2
Top